Andro is one of the founders of HWC. Andro is also founder of the oldest and biggest online holdings - Digital Ads (Myvideo, iMovies, Be.ge, Amindi.ge, Top.ge, Review.ge); Andro has gained enormous experience in 10 years working on eCommerce and digital marketing. Nowadays he is regional representative of SAP company in southern Caucasus.
Tamuna is one of the founders of HWC. Tamuna has 7 years of experience in modeling business processes, analyzing and managing healthcare, logistics and digital marketing. Besides Tamuna has 5 years of experience in planting the EPR system throughout various industries in Israel and other parts of the world.
George Wolski
George is Ceo of HWC. Besides he is lecturer in the Caucasus University the field of Innovation Management. George has more than 20 years of experience George has more than 20 years of experience in managing various companies throughout Georgia, including the multi million-dollar project management of MagtiCom and Silknet. George has held various managerial positions in technical, marketing, broadcasting (television) and corporate monitoring positions. He also has experience in startup development and e-commerce. George is also the owner of a small wine company, which within 2 years of its establishment has established its place in 8 countries, in the premium class segment.
George holds a PhD in Communication Engineering, a Master of Business Administration degree from Grenoble Business School, and a Startup Implementation and Development Specialization Course from Brooks University in Oxford.